Program Outcomes 2018-2019

No

Name of Gold Medal

Student Name

Class, Subject, Roll No.

Exam No

 @

1

Pri.A. M. Upadhyay  Gold Medal

Saiyaid Gazala Sakir

T.Y.B.Sc. Mathematics

Roll No. 448

7216

93.6 @

2

Kumi. Rustamji and rutimaji Aedalji Malesra Gold Medal

Manvani Pritiben Jayrajbhai

T.Y.B.Sc. Chemistry

 Roll No.55

761

90.5 @

3

Dhanmai Ristamji Ghandhi  Gold Medal

 Sharma Sweta Dashrathkumar

T.Y.B.Sc. Physics

 Roll No.375

701

89.5 @

4

Dhanmai Ristamji Ghandhi  Gold Medal

 Parmar Jenifar Vinod

T.Y.B.Sc. Botany

Roll No.316

993

87.3 @

5

Dr.M.J.Desai Gold Medal

Parmar Jenifar Vinod

T.Y.B.Sc. Botany

 Roll No.316

993

87.3 @

6

Late  Sakarlal Girdharlal Kapdiya (Advocate) Memoriyam Gold Medal

Patel Hemilkumar Shaileshbhai

M.Sc. Part-II Chemistry

ROll No. 12

174

82.5 @

7

Dhanmai Ristamji Ghandhi  Gold Medal

Patel Hemilkumar Shaileshbhai

M.Sc. Part-II Chemistry

ROll No.

174

82.5 @

8

Dr.M.J.Desai Gold Medal

Gavit Hiralkumari Kanubhai

M.Sc. Part-II Botany

ROll No. 2

831

81.7 @

9

Shri Vrajrlal Parshottamdas shrof  Gold Medal

Tivari kajal Rameshbhai

M.Sc. Part-II Mathematics

ROll No. 34

1166

89.2 @

Cash Prize  award list of the Student. Year-2018-19

 

No.

Detail of Cash Prize award

Amount

Name of Student

Class, Subject, Roll No.

Exam No

 @

1

Prof.D.M.Patel Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Maths at F.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

501

Rathod Riya Bhupendrasinh

F.Y.B.Sc.

 Roll No.108

6655

93.60 @

2

Late Taraben & Naginbhai Bharucha Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Maths at F.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

351

Rathod Riya Bhupendrasinh

F.Y.B.Sc.

 Roll No.108

6655

93.60 @

3

Late Taraben & Naginbhai Bharucha Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Biology  at F.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

351

Machhi Opinbhai Sureshbhai

F.Y.B.Sc. Biology Roll No.412

672

92.7 @

4

Kamuben G. Desai and Gunvantrai M. Desai Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Botany at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

151

Patel Kailash Uttambhai

S.Y.B.Sc.

 Roll No.64

710

140/150

5

Kamuben G. Desai and Gunvantrai M. Desai Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Maths at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

151

Prajapati Divyaben Ranchhodbhai

S.Y.B.Sc.

 Roll No.455

6414

149/150

6

Prof.D.M.Patel Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Physics  at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

501

Patel Hemali Harishbhai

S.Y.B.Sc. Physics

 Roll No.438

 

6397

126/150

7

Prof.D.M.Patel Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Physics  at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

501

Patel Hemali Harishbhai

S.Y.B.Sc. Physics

 Roll No.438

6397

126/150

8

Late Sarlaben Dolatrai Desai  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Maths  at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

301

Saiyaid Gazala Sakir

T.Y.B.Sc. Maths

 Roll No. 448

7216

93.6 @

9

Kamuben G. Desai and Gunvantrai M. Desai Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Maths at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination.

501

Saiyaid Gazala Sakir

T.Y.B.Sc. Maths

 Roll No. 448

7216

93.6 @

 

10

Late Sarlaben Dolatrai Desai  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Botany at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

301

Parmar Jenifar Vinod

T.Y.B.Sc. Botany

Roll No.316

993

87.3 @

11

Shri Natvarlal K. Mistry  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Chemistry  at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

101

Manvani Pritiben Jayrajbhai

T.Y.B.Sc. Chemistry

Roll No. 55

761

90.5 @

12

Late Dhirubhai Govindbhai   Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Chemistry  at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

201

Manvani Pritiben Jayrajbhai

T.Y.B.Sc. Chemistry

Roll No. 55

761

90.5 @

13

Late Sarlaben Dolatrai Desai  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Chemistry at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

301

Manvani Pritiben Jayrajbhai

T.Y.B.Sc. Chemistry

Roll No. 55

761

90.5 @

14

Late Sarlaben Dolatrai Desai  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Physics at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

301

Sharma Sweta Dashrathkumar

T.Y.B.Sc. Physics

 Roll No.375

701

89.5 @

15

Late C. V. Pathak  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Physics  at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

1001

Sharma Sweta Dashrathkumar

T.Y.B.Sc. Physics

 Roll No.375

701

89.5 @

16

Shri Natvarlal K. Mistry  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Chemistry  at M.Sc. Part-II University Examination

201

Patel Hemilkumar Shaileshbhai

M.Sc. Part-II Chemistry

 Roll No.12

174

82.5 @

17

Late Dhirubhai Govindbhai  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in Chemistry  at M.Sc. Part-II University Examination

301

Patel Hemilkumar Shaileshbhai

M.Sc. Part-II Chemistry

 Roll No.12

174

82.5 @

18

Late Maniben Karnjiya  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in English at F.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

1001

Machhi Opinbhai Sureshbhai

F.Y.B.Sc. English

 Roll No. 412

672

46/50

19

Late Maniben Karnjiya  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in English at S.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

1001

Parmar Khushbukumari Sureshbhai

S.Y.B.Sc. English

Roll No.117

648

41/50

20

Late Maniben Karnjiya  Cash Prize award for obtaining heighest marks in English at T.Y.B.Sc. University Examination

1001

Parmar Jenifar Vinod

T.Y.B.Sc. English

Roll No.316

993

44/50

List of Documents
Title Description Date View
College Gold Medal List College Gold Medal and Cash prize Award List of the students year 2018-2019 04/05/2019 View